Terminal Tariff

Terminal Tariff

SERVICES Container
Storage Services 20’ 40’-45’  Per
Import Full Storage (0 to 5th days) 28 44 USD/Day/Container
Import Full Storage (6th to 10th days) 33 48 USD/Day/Container
Import Full Storage (11th to 20th days)4058 USD/Day/Container
 Import Full Storage (21th days and over)4868USD/Day/Container
 Reefer Container Storage (0 to 6th days)90121USD/Day/Container
 Reefer Container Storage (7th days and over)101130USD/Day/Container
 Import OOG Storage (0 to 6th days)6592USD/Day/Container
Import OOG Storage (7th to 14th days)79111USD/Day/Container
 Import OOG Storage (15th days and over)86115USD/Day/Container
IMDG surcharge20%20%Container
Container with leakage (Applicable from day 1)390390USD/Day/Container
 Car Storage (0-10 days) 1515 Car/Day
 Car Storage (11-20 days)2020Car/Day
 Car Storage (21-30 days) 3030Car/Day
 Car Storage (31 days and later) 6161Car/Day
General Services 20’ 40’-45’Per
 Gate Out (Road)*9292 USD/Container
Gate Out (Railway)*100100USD/Container
Reefer Gate Out*102102

USD/Container

 Train Reefer Gate Out* 102+VAT

102+VAT

 USD/Container
 Trail Load/Discharge13+VAT13+VAT USD/Container
 Energy Transition and Environmental Sustainability * 8+VAT 8+VAT  USD/Container
 Cyber Security*2.0+VAT2.0 +VAT USD/Container
Positioning within terminal99+VAT131+VAT USD/Container
 Occupation toll 80+VAT USD/Day/Truck/Trailer
Photo Service (Container)4+VAT USD/Photo
Radiation Survey Service16+VAT USD/Container
  Door Entry Supply68+VAT USD/Vehicle
Seal/Lock Attaching-Detaching 16+VAT USD/Container
 OOG surcharge (applicable for Gate Out)100%100%Container 
IMDG surcharge (applicable for Gate Out )20% 20%  Container 
 OOG surcharge (applicable for Positioning within terminal) 50% 50%Container 
 IMDG surcharge (applicable for Positioning within terminal)20% 20%  Container

Car Unlashing

65+VAT  65+VAT Container
 Car Gate Out35  35 Car
 Fuel Supply (3 Lt.) 7575 Car
 Battery Reinforcement75 75Car
 Flat Tire Handling75 75Car
 Disconnecting + Connecting Battery Negative Terminal88Car
 Checking Battery Voltage1515Car
 Checking Tyre Preasure1515Car
 Battery Kick Start1515Car
 Inflating Tyre 2020Car
 Washing2020Car
 Photography Service1010Car
CFS Services20' 40'-45’Per
Standard Stripping -Standard240+VAT 305+VAT USD/Container
Non-standard Stripping (Using sling) -Non Standard335+VAT 395+VAT  USD/Container
Stripping with Manpower-Non Standard360+VAT 425+VAT USD/Container 
CFS Trailer Service120+VAT 120+VAT  USD/Container

Car Stripping Services

 360+VAT360+VATUSD/Container
INSPECTION AND WEIGHING SERVICES PRICE (TL) +VAT IMDG (TL) +VAT OOG (TL) +VAT
 20' 40'-45'20'40'-45'20'40'-45'
FULL INSPECTION1.2871.8021.5432.1611.9302.702
INSPECTION 1.0931.5431.312 1.8521.6402.317
 X-RAY1.0931.0931.3121.3121.6401.640
SAMPLING 1.0931.0931.3121.3121.6401.640
 WEIGHING 9009001.0811.0811.3521.352
FULL INSPECTION + X-RAY1.8332.3482.2012.8172.7513.532
FULL INSPECTION + SAMPLING1.8332.3482.2012.8172.7513.532
FULL INSPECTION + WEIGHING1.7372.2522.0852.7022.6053.378
INSPECTION + X-RAY1.6402.092

1.970

2.5102.4613.316
INSPECTION + SAMPLING1.6402.0921.9702.5102.4613.316
INSPECTION + WEIGHING1.5431.9951.8522.3932.3172.992
FULL INSPECTION + X-RAY + SAMPLING2.3802.8952.8573.4753.5724.343
FULL INSPECTION + X-RAY + WEIGHING2.2832.7982.7413.3593.4264.198
FULL INSPECTION + SAMPLING + WEIGHING2.2832.7982.7413.3593.4264.198
INSPECTION + X-RAY + SAMPLING2.1882.6382.6263.1663.2823.957
INSPECTION + X-RAY + WEIGHING2.0922.5242.5103.0503.1363.813
INSPECTION + SAMPLING + WEIGHING2.0922.5242.5103.0503.1363.813
 FULL INSPECTION + X-RAY + SAMPLING + WEIGHING2.832

3.345

3.3974.0154.4275.018
INSPECTION + X-RAY + SAMPLING + WEIGHING5.6383.0883.1663.7063.9574.633

Update Date: 01.01.2024

Note:

  • Verified Gross Weight information; please click the link http://www.dpworld.com.tr/tr/liman-hizmetleri/dogrulanmis-brut-agirlikdba
  • *Security surcharge included.
  • Customer should make reservations for CFS related services at least 1 day before till 16:00 hours in advance.
  • Customer is obliged to provide specifications sheets, drawing of goods during reservation as soft copy.
  • Furthermore it is customer’s responsibility to provide handling instruction for the related cargo. Terminal operator will not be kept responsible in case of any loss/damage which may be caused due to nature of goods.
  • CFS operation is available on Monday to Saturday from 08:00 to 23:00.
  • Gate operation is available on Monday to Saturday from 08:00 to 23:00.On Sunday 08:00 to 16:00 hours gate can be opened, the customer is should request 24 hours pre advice to gate department.
  • Gate operation can be expanded to 00:00-08:00, based on the approval of Custom Authority. The related department of the terminal should be informed at least 19:00 at same day. 50% surcharge is applicable during those hours.
  • If trailer or lorry is subject to inspection, tariff for 40’ will be applicable.
  • Occupation fee will be applicable in case exceeds 00:00 hours.
  • Positioning within Terminal fee is applicable in case any cancellation on CFS or Customs related activities at CFS area.
  • DP World Yarımca reserves the right to change tariffs, without seeking any written consent from any party, and/or without providing advance notification to any party.
  • If the same vehicle entries to the terminal facility in same day, 50% be given a discount for ‘’gate in attendance service’’ transactions.
  • Warehouse costs for laden export containers, which must exit the customs bonded area and enter back into the free zone due to miscellaneous reasons, are charged based on our import tariff above.

Account Information:

E-mail: [email protected]

  • US Dollars selling rate of the Central Bank of the Turkish Republic (TCMB) is based in invoicing
  • The amount of invoice will be paid DP WORLD Yarımca Liman İşletmeleri A.Ş Bank account before gate out which bank receipt will be required.
  • Banka Name: İşbank

Branch Office: Zincirlikuyu Ticari – 1393

IBAN (USD): TR820006400000213930031613

IBAN (TL) : TR050006400000113930030482

Banka Name: Garanti Bankası

Branch Office: Maslak Bulvarı Ticari-448

IBAN (USD): TR780006200044800009075501

IBAN (TL) : TR280006200044800006280473